Terms of Use – Privacy Policy Patisserie Averof

Terms of Use – Privacy Policy


Please read carefully the terms and conditions that apply to any transaction through our online store.

By using our website, the visitor automatically agrees and commits to the following. If you do not agree with the terms and conditions governing this website, please do not use it.

The visitor / user of the services of this website www.averof.gr understands and accepts that all pages / services are provided, “as is” and the website disclaims any responsibility related to the limited time, deletion, poor performance or the inability to electronically store any data (data) of users and / or any content of personal pages / services.

The visitor / user is responsible for accessing the services of the website and the relevant access may require the payment of fees to third parties (eg internet service providers, charge for time spent on the internet). The visitor / user is solely responsible for paying the relevant fees. Also, the visitor / user is solely responsible for his personal equipment with the necessary technological means that allow him to access the services of the site.

The site is committed to ensuring the privacy of its visitors. In these terms of use – Privacy Policy it is explained how the personal data of visitors / users will be managed, according to the Greek law concerning the Protection of Personal Data (Law 2472/1997 and amendments thereto).

Each visitor / user is requested to accept the use of Cookies in accordance with the terms of this Policy, the first time they visit the website. By using the website, and accepting this Policy, the visitor / user accepts the use of the Cookies website in accordance with the terms of this Policy.

Cookies

We use a variety of technologies to help us better understand how you use our website and other services. By using our page you agree to the fact that we use cookies and similar technologies in the ways described on this page. Cookies are small data files sent by a server to your web browser or to a mobile device stored in your browser cache or on a mobile device. You can configure your browser settings to accept or reject cookies. Tracking technologies have two different lifetimes that separate cookies into: a) continuous, which means that our website remembers some information about your website viewing preferences and thus recognizes you every time you return. Permanent cookies are stored in the cache of your browser or mobile device, until you choose to delete them b) Login cookies which are specific to a specific visit to the website, to transfer information as you see different pages on our website, so that you do not have to re-enter information. Login cookies expire and are automatically deleted when you leave the website or close your web browser.

Protection of Minors

In case you are not an adult you should consult your parents or guardians, before sending any information to Averoff Confectionery through the Site (s), provided that these actions are allowed by law.

Terms of Use – Privacy Policy
Please read carefully the terms and conditions that apply to any transaction through our online store.

By using our website, the visitor automatically agrees and commits to the following. If you do not agree with the terms and conditions governing this website, please do not use it.

The visitor / user of the services of this website www.averof.gr understands and accepts that all pages / services are provided, “as is” and the website disclaims any responsibility related to the limited time, deletion, poor performance or the inability to electronically store any data (data) of users and / or any content of personal pages / services.

The visitor / user is responsible for accessing the services of the website and the relevant access may require the payment of fees to third parties (eg internet service providers, charge for time spent on the internet). The visitor / user is solely responsible for paying the relevant fees. Also, the visitor / user is solely responsible for his personal equipment with the necessary technological means that allow him to access the services of the site.

The site is committed to ensuring the privacy of its visitors. In these terms of use – Privacy Policy it is explained how the personal data of visitors / users will be managed, according to the Greek law concerning the Protection of Personal Data (Law 2472/1997 and amendments thereto).

Each visitor / user is requested to accept the use of Cookies in accordance with the terms of this Policy, the first time they visit the website. By using the website, and accepting this Policy, the visitor / user accepts the use of the Cookies website in accordance with the terms of this Policy.

Cookies

We use a variety of technologies to help us better understand how you use our website and other services. By using our page you agree to the fact that we use cookies and similar technologies in the ways described on this page. Cookies are small data files sent by a server to your web browser or to a mobile device stored in your browser cache or on a mobile device. You can configure your browser settings to accept or reject cookies. Tracking technologies have two different lifetimes that separate cookies into: a) continuous, which means that our website remembers some information about your website viewing preferences and thus recognizes you every time you return. Permanent cookies are stored in the cache of your browser or mobile device, until you choose to delete them b) Login cookies which are specific to a specific visit to the website, to transfer information as you see different pages on our website, so that you do not have to re-enter information. Login cookies expire and are automatically deleted when you leave the website or close your web browser.

Protection of Minors

In case you are not an adult you should consult your parents or guardians, before sending any information to Averoff Confectionery through the Site (s), provided that these actions are allowed by law.

User Ethics and social media

It is mutually acceptable and understandable that all information, data, texts, graphics, photographs, images, music files, videos, messages and all content, whether posted publicly or privately, remains the sole responsibility of the natural or legal person from whom the content originates. This means that the user is solely responsible for all content posted, posted, uploaded, transferred or otherwise made available through the site services. The site is not able to control all the content posted by its users / members in the services of the website, so it does not guarantee the accuracy, integrity, legality, or quality of such content. Under no circumstances may the Website be held responsible for any errors or omissions in any content or for any damage or loss that may result from the use of any content that is posted, posted, transferred or otherwise made available by users / members of its services. site. Users / members agree not to use the services of the website and accept full and sole responsibility for the following:

Posting, publishing, uploading, transferring or using any other method to install content by a person who is not authorized to make such content available by law or on a confidential basis.
Interference with the services or disruption of the services or servers or networks that are connected to the services of the site, or compliance with the terms, procedures and rules of use of these networks.
Violation, with or without intent, of any local, national, European, international law and / or any rule that has legal force and concerns and / or covers any service of the website.
Harassment in any way of other users’ privacy and individual and social rights (such as collecting and / or storing other users’ / members’ personal data).
The user understands and accepts that the site does not pre-empt the content, but that the site and its affiliates retain the right (and not the obligation) of the exclusive option to refuse posting / posting or moving or deleting any content available through the services of. The website and its affiliates also reserve the right to delete without notice any content that violates these terms of use.

Personal information posted on the Website by users or affiliate applications or submitted for posting on the Website or affiliate applications may be made available online through the world. The Website may not prevent the use, or misuse, of this information by other persons.

User pages

The site is not responsible for the content that users post and / or post on their personal pages (Homepages). Other users visit these personal pages at their own risk. This clause applies to texts, photos, images, audio files, video files and any other content that users may post / publish on their personal pages.

Competitions

The site provides visitors/users of its services with the opportunity to vote on issues related to the page, which it formulates in the form of queries. Voters’ responses are recorded, analyzed, and commented on by the website to draw conclusions about the positions of public opinion on the specific issue being put to the vote. The site reserves the exclusive right to collect and use this information. The website sets out the specific conditions for participating in the voting and reserves the right to interrupt the voting.

The company organizes promotions – competitions through our Facebook page, in which it invites users of its page to participate with Facebook. The prizes of the Competition will vary and the winners will be announced on the Facebook page of the Company. Each entry will be included in the draw. At the end of the Competition, there will be a draw between all participants. The winners of the Contest do not have the right to nominate a surrogate to receive the prizes nor to ask for their exchange for money or other things. For any communication regarding the competition, participants can contact by e-mail: info@avrof.gr. After the draw, if it is not possible to communicate with the winner for any reason up to seven (7) working days from the date of the winner (including lucky and force majeure), then the Organizer is exempt from any obligation to the specific winner.

The Organizer reserves the right to announce the name of the winner via Facebook. By participating in the competition, the participants are considered to give their consent for the above announcement of their names. For the avoidance of doubt, no participant is considered or legitimized as the final winner under these terms, unless the delivery to the Prize has been completed in accordance with the provisions herein.

All participants acknowledge, declare and accept explicitly and unconditionally that:
Their personal information in this promotion may not belong to a third party natural or legal person, but to themselves.
Their personality is not offended or diminished in any way by their participation in this promotional activity of the Organizer in which they will participate with their personal data, as they are published on his Facebook profile.
do not infringe on the personal data or privacy of any third party
explicitly consent to the use and processing of the Organizer their personal data (name, telephone, email address) in order to serve the Contest.
provide their consent and authorization to the Organizer for the promotion of the Competition and its results through the printed and electronic press and the internet (internet) throughout its duration. The Organizer reserves the right to use and publish any news item related to the conduct of the Competition.
provide consent and authorization for the advertising exploitation of any relevant event, without the obligation of prior notice or payment of compensation. The Organizer also reserves the right to publish audiovisual material from the lottery and the return of gifts.
Sign up

If the visitor / user wishes to subscribe to the services / services of the website agrees to: a) provide true, accurate, valid and complete information about the information requested by the website in the relevant requests for access to its content / services and b ) maintains and diligently updates its registration details in order to maintain true, accurate, valid, up-to-date and complete information By registering the user / member is presumed to accept these terms of use and is aware of them. The visitor / user is kindly requested to inform the website in case the personal information concerning him needs correction or updating.

The user understands and accepts that the site reserves the exclusive right to discontinue the use of his / her passwords / services and / or to discontinue the provision of its content to users / members, in particular when it believes that they have violated the letter and the spirit of these terms of use, as well as the services themselves.

Right of Objection

The visitor / user has the right to object to the request of the website and to request the correction or deletion of his personal data, as well as his deletion by a member via an email in the contact form of the website and in accordance with what is mentioned in these terms – privacy policy.

΄΄Mr. Κυ Please, in accordance with Article 13 of Law 2472/1997, correct as follows (…) or delete my personal data that you keep in your files΄΄

The website must respond in writing within fifteen (15) days.

Privacy Policy

Privacy protection principles of Averof Confectionery

Averoff Confectionery takes all reasonable measures to ensure the Personal Data subject to Greek law, binding provision, or contract, which defends the principles of fair handling and an adequate degree of protection of Personal Data.

Averof Confectionery undertakes that all Personal Data that may fall on www.averof.gr will not be used improperly, will not be sold or in any way given to third parties.

Users unconditionally accept and grant the permission of the Administrator and its authorized partners to have the right to collect, process in any way and keep a file with personal data of users, even sensitive, in the context of the operation of this Website. Further specialization in relation to the personal data of the users is carried out in the Privacy Policy of the Website.

The users of the Website reserve the right to delete their personal data, to correct and / or update their personal data and / or to deactivate their registration and / or to object to the further processing of their data, at any time. , simply visiting the relevant service of www.averof.gr

The names, marks, images, logos and insignia, which represent www.averof.gr and its products or services, are exclusively trademarks protected by the relevant laws on trademarks and commercial and industrial property. Their sole appearance on our website should in no way be construed as a transfer or assignment of their license or right of use. Therefore, our company does not bear any responsibilities arising from the use in any way by third parties of the above marks and distinctive features of third parties. Any improper use of this website is expressly prohibited by transmitting viruses, “trojan horses”, “worms” and other malware or other malicious or technologically harmful software to other users. You also expressly acknowledge and agree that you will not use our online store or our website in general for posting, publishing, and generally in any way transmitted, illegal, harmful, threatening, racist, offensive, defamatory, defamatory, defamatory, vulgar, obscene or harmful to minors content. Violation of this term, as well as any provision of law that may relate to cybercrime, may constitute a criminal offense under applicable law. Any such violation will be reported to the competent law enforcement authorities with which we will cooperate in order to reveal the identity of the electronic offender, who will be excluded from any further use of our website. Our website is not responsible for any loss or damage caused by viruses or other malicious software and malware that may infect your computer, its components, data or any other hardware due to your use of this site. website.

Preservation of Personal Data

This Section sets out the privacy policies and procedures designed to ensure that the Website complies with its legal obligations regarding the retention and deletion of personal information.

The Website will retain documents (including electronic documents) that contain personal data:

(a) to the extent required by law

(b) If the webmasters consider that these documents are relevant to any existing or potential legal / judicial proceedings

(c) To consolidate, exercise or protect its legal rights (including information to third parties for fraud prevention and credit risk mitigation)

The website collects personal data a) when the visitor / user subscribes to his services b) when he uses his products and / or services c) when he visits his pages and / or enters his promotional / advertising programs and d) when he participates in competitions. The personal data that must be collected are the following: Name – Surname – E-Mail – Telephone – Address – Post Code -City- Country- Occupation- Age.

The following types of personal data may be collected, stored and used:

(a) information about his computer as well as his visits, and his activity, on this website or in related applications (including [his own IP address, geographical location, type and version of the browser , its operating system, its reference source, the duration of its visit, the pages it has read and the navigation paths on the site or linked applications].

(b) information provided upon registration on the Website or associated applications (including its own email address).

(c) to enable the user to use the services provided through the website or affiliated applications

(d) send products purchased through the Website or affiliate applications to the User

(e) to promote accounts, invoices and payment reminders as well as to collect payments from the site by the user

(f) send commercial, non-promotional, updates to the user

(g) send notifications to the user which he has specifically requested to receive

(h) send newsletters to the user via e-mail, if he has chosen (he may at any time inform the site that he no longer wishes to be a subscriber to the newsletter)

(i) inform the Website of promotions related to its activity (or of the activities of carefully selected third party companies) which may be of interest to the User, by mail or, if it has consented to it, by e-mail or related technology (may at any time inform the site that it does not wish to receive updates for promotions)

(j) provide the website to third parties with statistical information concerning users (but without the recipients of such information being able to personalize any user through them)

(k) manage the site queries and complaints coming from, or referring to, the site users or affiliate applications

(l) keep the site and related applications secure and avoid fraud

(m) verify compliance with the terms and conditions governing the use of the Website or related applications (including the control of personal messages sent through the Website or the Personal Applications Messaging Service).

If the user submits personal information for publication on the website or in related applications, this information will be published and used in accordance with the permission provided by the user.

Privacy Settings can be used to restrict the posting of user information on the Website or affiliate applications, and can be customized using the privacy settings on the Website or affiliate applications.

Without the express consent of the user the site will not disclose his personal information to any third party for the purposes of direct marketing of himself or any other third party.

The Website will communicate to the Payment Service Provider only the information necessary to process the payments made by the User through the Website or related applications, to refund and to manage complaints and questions related to such payments and refunds.

Protection of Personal Information

The site will take all organizational and technological precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of users’ personal information.

The site will store all personal information provided by users on secure servers (password protected and firewalls).

All online financial transactions carried out through the Website or affiliate applications will be protected by encryption technology.

The user acknowledges that sending information over the internet has inherent security issues and therefore the website cannot guarantee the security of the data circulated through it.

User rights

The user can ask the website to provide him with any personal information he holds and concerns about him. This benefit is subject to:

providing the appropriate proof of identity (for this purpose the webmaster usually receives a photocopy of the user ID card certified by a lawyer as well as an original utility document stating his current address).
The Website may withhold personal information requested by the User from the Website, to the extent permitted by law.

The user can at any time request the site not to edit his data for commercial purposes.

In practice, either the user will explicitly and in advance accept the processing of his personal information for commercial purposes, or he will be given the opportunity to be excluded from the processing of his personal information for commercial purposes.

Channeling and disclosure of personal data

The website undertakes not to sell, rent or in any way publish and / or disclose the personal data of the visitors / users / members of the website to any third party.

The Website may transfer personal data of its visitors / users / members to third party legal and / or natural persons only if:

It has the explicit consent of the visitors / users for the channeling of personal data, which is presumed to be given, when the user registers as a member on the site and does not submit an objection, as described above.
The transfer of personal data to legal and / or natural persons who cooperate with the website becomes necessary for the fulfillment of the wishes and / or orders of the users. Legal and natural persons who cooperate with the website have the right to process the personal data that the users / members of the website submit to it only to the extent that it is absolutely necessary to provide support to the website.
It is required due to compliance with the relevant provisions of the law and to the competent authorities only.
The Website may disclose users’ personal information to any employee, administrator, insurer, professional consultant, agent, supplier or subcontractor, to the extent reasonably necessary for the purposes set forth in this Policy.
The site may disclose users’ personal information:

to the extent required by law
in connection with an existing or potential legal proceeding
to consolidate, exercise or protect its legal rights (including providing information to third parties on fraud prevention and credit risk mitigation)
to the buyer (or potential buyer) of any activity or asset intended (or considered) to sell
to any person who reasonably believes that he or she may have recourse to the court or other competent authority for the disclosure of personal information, where in the reasonable judgment of the competent authorities of that site such court or competent authority would reasonably be likely to order the disclosure of such personal information.
Except as provided in this Policy, the Website will not disclose users’ personal information to third parties.

Geolocation

Some home automation remote management services may use Global Positioning System (GPS) technology, so for more information on third-party privacy practices, see their own privacy policies.

With your consent, geolocation services can be activated in the application installed on your smartphone, touchpad or other compatible device. The geolocation services enable the user to automatically activate the application based on his distance from the space he will choose, in order to activate in turn the user’s default and Connexoon-connected home appliances. The necessary equipment for the provision of these services usually consists on the one hand of a geolocation device, which includes a SIM card for connection to a mobile network or the possibility of connecting to the Internet via Wi-Fi, a geolocation system (GPS)

Applicable Law and other terms

The above terms and conditions of use of the website, as well as any modification thereof, are governed and supplemented by Greek law, European Union law and relevant international treaties, and competent Courts to resolve any dispute are defined by the Courts of Athens. Any provision of the above terms becomes contrary to law, automatically ceases to apply, without in any way affecting the validity of the other terms.

This constitutes the entire agreement between the site and the visitor / user of its pages and services and binds only them. No modification of these terms will be considered and will form part of this agreement unless it has been formulated in writing and incorporated into it. These terms of use prevail over any other terms and apply to all services and applications of the site without exception, without the need for other specific terms. The user who uses this website and its services is presumed to accept these terms unconditionally, if he does not submit an objection.

The Website may update this Policy from time to time by posting the new version on the Website or in related applications.

The user should check this page regularly to ensure that he/she agrees to any changes to the terms of this Policy.

The user should check this page regularly to ensure that he / she agrees to any changes to the terms of this Policy.

The Website may notify users of changes to this Policy (either via email or through the Website Personal Messaging Service or affiliate applications).

The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor / user of the services of the site is subject to the terms of this section, as well as to the relevant provisions of the Greek legislation (Law 2472/1997 for the protection of the individual and the protection of personal data, as has supplemented by the decisions of the Chairman of the Committee for Personal Data Protection, PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and article 8 of Law 2819/2000 as well as Law 2774/1999 and European law (directives 95/46 These terms are formulated in the light of both the rapid development of technology and in particular the internet and the existing – albeit underdeveloped – set of legal arrangements on these issues. , any possible relevant regulation will be the subject of this section.In any case the site reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data after updating visitors / users and within the existing or potential legal framework.

If a visitor / user does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data provided herein must not use the services of the site and refuse to register as a member.

Given the nature and volume of the internet, under any circumstances, including negligence, the site is not liable for any kind of damage suffered by the visitor / user of the pages, services, options and contents of the site which he proceeds on his own initiative and with knowledge of the terms herein.

E-Commerce

The website provides its visitors / users with the opportunity to purchase services and / or products through e-commerce applications, in accordance with the specific terms it sets and taking care of the protection of personal data they submit for the use of these services. The website is not responsible for the quality of the goods obtained through e-commerce applications and the transaction binds exclusively the visitor / user and the company providing goods or services. Therefore, in no case can the website be involved in a relevant legal dispute arising from this transaction. The user, as a prudent consumer, must control the products and services provided to him in each case at their own risk and not the present site.

In cases where the e-commerce applications are carried out between the users / members and the website, the website is obliged to comply with the decision Ζ1-496 / 2000 on distance selling and the provisions of Law 2251/1994 on Consumer Protection. Thus, the website is obliged to inform its potential customers about a) the essential characteristics of the goods and / or services it offers, b) the price, c) the quantity and the shipping costs, d) the value added tax if not is included in the price, e) the method of payment, f) the method of delivery and execution, g) the duration of the offer or price and h) the right of withdrawal.

The site is free to use – process the data collected during the transactions of users, in order to record the buying interests of the trader and make new offers, unless the user / member of these services requests that no such offers be made.

By submitting an order through the website, you guarantee that you have legal capacity, ie you can conclude binding contracts in your name, and that, at the time of drawing up the contract, you are not under the status of error, fraud or threat. Therefore, adults are required by law to protect underage internet users who may have access to our website. We take no responsibility for any use of this website by minors and the subsequent purchase by them of products available on it.

Products

The products available through our store are of excellent quality and meet all the necessary specifications. Also, the use for which they were designed is clearly stated. For any different use or application other than the one for which they were built and suggested by our online store, the user is solely responsible.

Purchasing any product from our online store www.averof.gr means that you accept the terms and conditions. This also automatically validates this statement of resignation from our online store.

Our online store guarantees that all the information about the ingredients and the use of the products, is real. Also, any comments that refer to the products, have been made with the personal will and initiative of the users, whose personal data are kept in our file.

But because we want to be in an open line of communication with you and not another impersonal online business, we are at your disposal for any information or question, before or after the purchase of any of our products.

All product orders depend on their availability.

The Company’s production unit processes raw materials, which may contain traces of nuts, cinnamon, sesame seeds as well as traces of other allergenic substances as they are contained in Regulation (EU) no. 1169/2011.
The deliveries of our products are made with privately owned truck refrigerators of the Company and where the maintenance regulations of the product with two-wheeled vehicles allow it through cooperating courier companies.

The products are prepared up to 2 days before their delivery

Products should be maintained after delivery, depending on the type of product:
-at room temperature (25 degrees Celsius) when they are cookies, petit fours, cakes, buns, etc.

  • in the fridge * (up to 5 degrees Celsius) when it is sweets (cakes, pastes, treats), sandwiches, ready meals, catering items
  • in the freezer (below -15 degrees Celsius) when it is an ice cream product.
    -in the freezer (below -18 degrees Celsius) when pies or crepes are frozen.
  • refrigerated products should be stored exclusively in the refrigerator and under no circumstances should they be placed in the freezer.

The products should be consumed within the time indicated on their packaging (when they are pre-packaged), while for the other products the consumption should be done within 2 days in order to maintain their quality characteristics unchanged. The Company does not assume responsibility for poor or improper handling of food by the consumer.

Although each product is fully featured, however, due to the web browser or screen, the products offered for sale on our website may not exactly match the actual image and colors. We bear no responsibility for such discrepancies. Images and colors are for representation purposes only. Also, all products are available for sale without decoration (decor).

Packing.

Our products are placed in packaging of the Company (cardboard boxes, paper bags or plastic packaging). Our packaging protects the products in the safest way during transport.

Prices

Product prices include all legal taxes. Prices are subject to change by our company without any notice. The company also has the right to change prices during periods of tenders, offers and general promotions. The buyer is charged with the price of the product that is valid at the time of purchase. Our products are paid by paypal, COD or COD.

Orders

To buy our products you must: fill in the order form, make a purchase as a visitor or as a customer by creating your account. Then you need to provide your details for the issuance of your receipt and the shipment of the products. Following the instructions, choose the payment method and finally send your order by clicking “Order Confirmation”. In a few minutes you will receive a confirmation e-mail for the receipt of your order, to the email address you stated with all the details of your order.

Alternatively, you can place your order by phone, at 2310 814284 or send an e-mail to info@averof.gr

Shipping products

The user can choose through the online store the address where he wishes to receive his order.

The shipments of the products are made within the Prefecture of Thessaloniki with refrigerated trucks of the company or with a cooperating courier company where the conditions allow it. Orders are delivered in 2-5 working days depending on the area where the buyer is located. The online store www.averof.gr is not responsible for delays or inability of delivery that may occur due to emergencies, unsuitable weather conditions, inaccessible areas and generally due to situations which are beyond the reasonable control of the store. In case a product of the order is not available immediately, the customer is informed by phone or e-mail.

Shipping costs vary within Thessaloniki and suburbs according to the Postal Code of the delivery area.

Payment methods

In order to serve you better and with simple procedures, we accept all payment methods. You can easily, quickly and safely obtain our products, using one of the following payment methods:

-cash on delivery etc. you do not prepay them, you pay them upon receipt

-with the use of your credit, debit or prepaid card, through the secure systems of Eurobank.

-deposition in one of the following bank accounts and sending the deposit receipt to fax 2310 861695 or to e-mail info@averof.gr

BANKIBAN
 PIREAUS GR 7201722330005233030735784

Product return and / or replacement policy

We take every possible measure so that all products (regardless of type) are specially and carefully packaged, so that they reach you without damage. In very rare cases, however, there is a case that one of these products wears out when it is sent to you. For this reason we invite you to check the products upon receipt. After the driver leaves, product withdrawal / replacement will not be possible.

However, in case you find that there is an alteration or violation of the outer packaging or the inner one due to the transfer or you receive a different product code from the one you ordered and you do not wish to receive your order, and contact us at that time by phone at: 2310 814284 and between the hours of 08.30 am – 20.00 pm, the driver must be present, telling us if you wish to have a new one sent to you for replacement or if you wish to exercise your right of withdrawal. In case you want a new product to be sent to you for replacement, the new product will be sent to you as soon as possible, with the same guide without any additional charge.

In case of your withdrawal, your refund will be made via bank within the next working day, from our information.

You have the right to withdraw only in the above two cases and not in case the product does not meet your expectations (such as appearance).